Privacy & Cookies policy - Zanette Occasioni

This page describes the methods of processing personal data of users who visit the Site and all those who interact with the web services provided by Zanette Trasporti Srl, accessible from the zanetteoccasioni.it. The information is provided only for the site and not for other websites that may be consulted by the user through links accessible from the site.

Information pursuant to art. 13 D.lgs. 196/2003 Legislative Decree n. 196 of 30 June 2003 (“Code regarding the protection of personal data”) provides for the protection of persons and other subjects regarding the processing of personal data. According to this legislation, the treatment must be based on principles of correctness, lawfulness and transparency and protection of your privacy and your rights.

Pursuant to Article 13 of Legislative Decree no. n. 196/2003, therefore, we provide the following information:

Navigation within the site is free and does not require any registration by the user except in cases where the collection of personal data is necessary for the achievement of certain purposes. To access or use the services offered, Zanette Trasporti Srl will use the personal data collected online for the purposes indicated at the time of registration to the service itself, by way of example: sections that require registration or use of username and password, or services for which you need to provide your data (eg your data may be required to access the services of Newsletter, Contact Form, Reserved Area, etc.).

The personal data you provide may be processed for purposes related to the provision of the Service. After registration, we will be able to send you e-mails regarding the requested and similar services and you can change your preference at any time. After registration, your data may be used, if authorization is given, for sending information and commercial offers, even by third parties to whom it will be possible for the holder to communicate the personal data you provided.

Normal browsing data Even through free navigation, the computer systems and software procedures used to operate the site acquire, during their normal operation, some data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols. This is information that is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but which by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified. These data processing and association activities are never commissioned to third parties. This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users who connect to the Site, the addresses in the Uniform Resource Identifier (URI) notation of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (success, error, etc.) and other parameters related to the operating system and the user’s computer environment.

The processing will be carried out through the use of computer tools and your data will be stored in the databases of Zanette Trasporti Srl.

This data is only used anonymously and for statistical purposes related to the use of the Site and its proper functioning. The data could be used and stored in case of suspected computer crimes against the Site, for which it reserves the right to resort to the competent authorities to ascertain any responsibility.

This data will not be communicated to other subjects, nor will it be disseminated.

Owner The owner and manager of the treatment is Zanette Trasporti srl with registered office in Via Vittorio Veneto 10, 31010 Godega di Sant’Urbano (TV) – CF / P.iva IT 03321590261. The Data Processors, with regard to the management of the Site, are the persons in charge, each for their own competences.

Rights of the interested party At any time you can exercise your rights towards the data controller, pursuant to art. 7 of Legislative Decree. 196/2003, which for your convenience we reproduce in full:

Legislative Decree n. 196/2003, Art. 7 – Right of access to personal data and other rights

1. The person concerned has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning him or her, even if not yet registered, and their communication in intelligible form.
2. The person concerned has the right to obtain information about:
a) – the origin of personal data
b) – The purposes and methods of its processing
c) – the logic applied in case of processing with the help of electronic instruments
d) the identity of the elected person and the representatives appointed under article 5, paragraph 2;
e) subjects or categories of persons to whom the data may be communicated or who can learn about them as the appointed representative in the State, managers or agents

3. You have the right to obtain:
a) – the updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data
b) – the cancellation, anonymization or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed
c) – the declaration that the operations in letters a) and b) have been notified, also as regards their content, to those whom the data were communicated or distributed, except in the case where compliance with this proves impossible or involves a manifestly disproportionate task with regards to the protected right.

4 The person concerned have the right to object, in whole or in part:
a) on legitimate grounds, to the processing of personal data concerning him / her, even though they are relevant to the purpose of the collection;
b) to the processing of personal data for purposes of sending advertising materials or direct selling or for carrying out market surveys or commercial communication.

Cookies Policy

This Cookie Policy is an integral part of the above Privacy Notice.

The user can express his / her consent to the use of cookies by continuing to browse the Sites, ie by performing a scrolling action, by clicking on one of the internal links of the pages of the Sites , or by clicking on the “x” button or in any case the closure of the short information banner visible at every first access to the Sites, as provided for by the provision of the Guarantor for the protection of personal data (229 of May 8, 2014).

Cookies consist of portions of code (computer files or partial data) sent from a server to the user’s Internet browser, from the browser automatically stored on the user’s computer and automatically returned to the server at each occurrence or subsequent access to the site. Usually a cookie contains the name of the website from which the cookie comes from, the life of the cookie (ie how long it will remain on the user’s device) and a value, which is usually a unique number generated randomly. At each subsequent visit the cookies are returned to the website that originated them (first-party cookies) or to another site that recognizes them (third-party cookies). Cookies they are useful because they allow a website to recognize the user’s device and have different purposes such as, for example, to efficiently navigate pages, remember favorite sites and, in general, improve the browsing experience. They also help to ensure that the advertising content displayed online is more targeted to a user and his interests.

If you decide to disable cookies, this may affect and / or limit your browsing experience within the Sites, for example you may not be able to visit certain sections of a Site or may not receive personalized information when visiting the Sites.

The operating modes as well as the options to limit or block cookies can be adjusted by changing the settings of your internet browser. The majority of Internet browsers are initially set to accept cookies automatically, but the user can change these settings to block cookies or to be alerted whenever cookies are sent to his device. There are several ways to manage cookies, for this purpose refer to the help screen of your browser to check how to adjust or change the settings of the same. In fact, the user is enabled to change the default configuration and disable cookies (ie block them definitively), setting the highest level of protection.

Below is the path to follow to manage cookies from the following browsers:

Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=it-IT&hlrm=fr&hlrm=en
Internet Explorer: http://windows.microsoft.com/en-us/windows7/block-enable-or-allow-cookies
Safari: http://support.apple.com/kb/PH11913
Firefox: http://support.mozilla.org/it-IT/kb/enable-and-disable-cookies-website-preferences

If the user uses different devices to view and access the Sites (for example, computers, smartphones, tablets, etc.), he must ensure that each browser on each device be adjusted to reflect your cookie preferences. To delete cookies from the Internet browser of your smartphone / tablet, it is necessary to refer to the user manual of the device.

The Sites use different types of cookies each of which has a specific function. The site uses cookies to make navigation easier and to better adapt both the pages uploaded and its products to the interests and needs of users. Cookies can also be used to speed up future user experiences and activities on the site. In addition, cookies are used to compile anonymous aggregate statistics that allow us to understand how users use the site and to improve the structure and content of the sites themselves.

Technical cookies

“Technical” cookies are essential for the correct functioning of the site and allow users to browse the site and take advantage of its features (for example, they allow the storage of previous actions or allow to save the user’s session and / or to carry out other activities that are strictly necessary for the operation of the site).

This category also includes “analytical” cookies that help to understand how users interact with the site by providing information on the last page visited, the number of sections and pages visited , the time spent on the site and each event emerged during navigation, such as an error message, and help to understand every difficulty that the user encounters in using the site. This information may be associated with user details such as IP address, domain or browser; however, they are analyzed together with information from other users so as not to identify a particular user with respect to the other. These cookies are collected and aggregated in anonymous form and allow the site manager to improve the usability of the site.

Lastly, “functionality” cookies allow the website to remember the user’s choices (for example the user name) to provide the user with a more personalized and optimized navigation . Functional cookies are not essential to the functioning of the Sites, but they improve the quality and the browsing experience. If you do not accept these cookies, the performance and functionality of the site may be lower and access to the contents of the site may be limited.

Profiling cookies

“Targeting” or “profiling” cookies are used to present content that best suits the user and his interests. They can be used to display targeted advertisements, to publish customized advertising ads based on user interests, or to limit the number of times the user views an advertisement. In addition, they help measure the effectiveness of advertising campaigns on the site; the site manager may use these cookies to remember the sites that the user has visited and share this information with third parties, including agencies and advertisers who may use their cookies to gather information about the activities that users make on the site.

“sharing” cookies (or social networks) are necessary to allow the user to interact with the Sites through their social account and serve, for example, to express an appreciation and to share it with the related social contacts. The site uses or may use, also in combination with each other, cookies: – “session” which are stored on the user’s computer for mere technical-functional requirements, for the transmission of session identifiers necessary to allow the safe and efficient exploration of the site; they are deleted at the end of the “session” (hence the name) with the closing of the browser; – “persistent” that remain stored on the computer hard disk until they expire or deleted by users. Through persistent cookies users who access the sites (or any other users who use the same computer) are automatically recognized at each visit. – third part.

When a user uses the site, it is possible that some cookies are stored that are not controlled by the site manager. This happens, for example, if the user visits a page containing content from a third-party website. As a result, you will receive cookies from these third-party services. On third-party cookies the site manager has no control over the information provided by the cookie and does not have access to such data. This information is totally controlled by the third party companies as described in the respective privacy policy.

Here is an explanatory list.

The table below shows the third-party cookies on the site. The latter fall under the direct and exclusive responsibility of the third party operator and are divided into the following macro-categories:

Analytical : are cookies used to collect and analyze statistical information on accesses / visits to the website. In some cases, associated with other information such as credentials entered for access to restricted areas (your own e-mail address and password), can be used to profile the user (personal habits, visited sites, downloaded content, types of interactions made, etc.).

Widgets : This category includes all the graphic components of a user interface of a program, which aims to facilitate the user in the interaction with the program itself (for example, widgets are the cookies of Facebook, Google+, Twitter).

Advertising : The cookies used to deliver advertising services within a site fall into this category.

If the user does not wish to receive third-party cookies on his / her device, he / she can, through the links below, access the information and consent forms of these third parties and exclude them the reception.

These cookies are not controlled directly by the Site, therefore, to revoke the consent it is necessary to refer to the websites of third parties or refer to the site http://www.youronlinechoices.com/it/ to get information on how to delete or manage cookies based on the browser used and to manage preferences on third-party profiling cookies.

Cookies Primary usage profiling Place treatment/Privacy policy
Google Analytics Analytics You Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy Opt-out
Facebook Widgets You Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy
Twitter Widgets You Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy
Google + Widgets You Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy

Information – Help

We are at your disposal for further clarification: contact us via the email address: traffico@zanettetrasporti.it